Wednesday, 11 April 2012

WWe Sheamus Super Star

Name: Stephen Farrelly
Preferred Name: Sheamus
Date Of Birth: Jan 28th 1978
Place Of Birth:  Dublin, Leinster, Republic Of Ireland
Ring Name(S): Sheamus, Sheamus O'Shaunessy
Height: 6-foot-6
Weight: 272 pounds
From: Dublin, Ireland
Signature Move: Crucifix bomb
Career Highlights: WWE Champion
WWE Debut: June 30, 2009
Gender: Male
Matches: 308 (27 Pay Per View)

As part of ECW’s New Superstar initiative, Sheamus stepped in the ring with one goal in mind, and that was becoming one of WWE’s top Superstars. The Celtic Warrior was on the warpath as he strived to conquer the Land of the Extreme, and with his fiery red hair, pale complexion and intimidating physique, Sheamus had no need to be dancing around with any leprechauns to prove his heritage as a native son of Eire.
Sheamus has come to plant the flag of great Irish tradition and he has dominated Raw thus far by defeating John Cena, one of WWE’s top Superstars, to capture the WWE Championship. With his meteoric rise to become WWE Champion, in a short period of time Sheamus has accomplished what other Superstars work their entire careers to attain.
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
 WWe Sheamus
WWe Sheamus


shah said...

Sheamus is a great Irish wrestler ever. And my favorite wrestler

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

blogger templates | Make Money Online